Renunciation Of Right To Administer And Nomination Of Person To Administer Form. ) RENUNCIATION OF RIGHT TO ADMINISTRATION IN THE MATTER OF:) ) AND/OR NOMINATION AND/OR WAIVER OF BOND ) CASE NUMBER: The undersigned hereby (check all that apply): renounces his/her right to serve as Personal Representative of the captioned estate. Death On or Before February 26, 2005. RENUNCIATION OF RIGHT TO QUALIFY FOR LETTERS TESTAMENTARY OR LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION To The Clerk Of Superior Court: G.S. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203 (3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: The rights of an executor may come to an end due to their own actions or those of the court.